Thumb best hr logo 90x130

Best Human Resource

Singapore
62 Maids

Company Profile

Our Services and Privacy Policy
 
1) Deployment of New Foreign Domestic Worker (FDW)
Deployment of New FDW from Indonesia, Philippines and Myanmar and these 3 countries are approved source from MOM for FDW deployment.
    
2) Deployment of New Foreign Domestic Worker (FDW)
Personally interview of Indonesia, Philippines and Myanmar at any of our branches located through out Singapore. Processing of Work Permit can be as fast as 3 working days.
    
3) Direct hire of FDW

Direct application  without FDW paying for additional loan, Processing In Singapore and country of origin will be handled by our experienced staff.

4) Settling-In-Programme (SIP)
All first-time FDWs are required by Law to attend the SIP before starting work with their employers and within the first three days of their arrival. We will ensure the registrations of FDW for the SIP within time frame given.
    
5) Passport Renewal and Homeleave Processing
Processing for passport renewal and Home Leave documentations for Indonesia and Philippines FDW return home to their country of origin for holidays during the employment in Singapore.

6) Medical Check-up

FDW is required to go for medical check-up upon arrival to Singapore and every 6th monthly to screen for infectious diseases and pregnancies. The medical will be performed by registered Singapore doctor. The employer will bear any medical expenses incurred by the FDW in the course of the medical.

7) Comprehensive Insurance Coverage
We will  will assists in purchasing the minimum insurance coverage  required by MOM for FDW Accidental and Permanent Disability. Employer can upgrade the comprehensive insurance coverage at a reasonable rate because it is employer responsibility to undertake the costs of her medical treatment during her employment in Singapore.

Privacy Policy

At Best Human Resource , we value the personal information that you provide us, in return for our services. We pledge to do our best in ensuring that all such personal information in our possession is protected in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (‘PDPA’) in Singapore.

1.     Types of Personal Information Collected

Most of the personal information collected by us is required by Singapore’s Ministry of Manpower (‘MOM’), who will need it to issue you a maid work permit. The types of personal information we collect from you include (non-exhaustive):

-          Contact details (eg: name, NRIC number, address);

-          Residence details ;

-          Details of family members;

-          Income details;

-          Past history of maid employment (if any).

Other types of personal information that might be collected include records of communication between us, whether via phone, SMS, our website, e-mail or walk-ins.

2.     Why We Collect Personal Information About You

We collect personal information about our clients such as yourself so that we can provide you with suitable maid agency services, such as (non-exhaustive):

-          Processing your application for a maid;

-          Running necessary administrative or background checks as required by us, MOM, other statutory boards, or third party service providers (such as insurance companies);

-          Research and direct marketing purposes

In order to carry out the above purposes, we may contact you via phone, SMS, mail, email or other forms of communication.

 

3.     Who We Disclose Your Personal Information To

For reasonable purposes that are connected to the provision of our services, we may disclose your personal information to the following parties:

-          Government or statutory bodies;

-          Our business partners or affiliates (local or overseas) who facilitate the provision of our services to you;

-          Third party organizations which act as service providers, consultants or independent contractors etc;

-           Any other party that you have provided your consent to.

 

4.     Your Consent

We may require you to sign a consent form when engaging our services. In the absence of a signed consent form, we will consider the use or continued use by you of any of our services as deemed consent to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information for the reasonable purposes that are connected to the provision of our services to you.

 

5.     Security

We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data against any unauthorized misuse or modification. Some of the methods of protection are as follows:

-          Physical security over our offices where your personal information may be stored;

-          IT security over electronic databases that we may use to store or view your personal information.

 

6.     Retention

We shall retain your personal information for as long as is reasonably necessary in order to fulfil the services or purposes for which they were collected, or as required by the relevant statutory boards.

 

7.     Access, Correction and Removal of Personal Data

Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by post at our main office (545 Orchard Road, Singapore 409286) or email: [email protected] . You may contact our Data Protection Officer to:

-           Access your personal information;

-          Correct or amend your personal information;

-          Withdraw consent to use or disclose your personal information.

When you request access, we will require you to provide the necessary identification. You can also contact our Data Protection Officer if you have any enquiries regarding this Privacy Policy.

 

8.     Rights to Amend This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time and in any way, in order to reflect changes in legislation or otherwise. Any updated versions will be posted in our website and supersede any older ones.

About Us

We are specialized in Care giver and Maid Services.
 
W
e are located at 545 Orchard Road #04-07 Far East Shopping Centre
, 304 Orchard Road, #04-99 Lucky Plaza 
& 170 Upper Bukit Timah Rd
,
 02-48K Bukit Timah Shopping Centre. 
 
We have a training center in Quezon City
 
Philippines, Surabaya,Darjeeling and Yangon for the 4 nationality maids

Our maids are well trained and assessed before they are recommended 

 
Childcare=Infant care
,
 
feeding,
 
shower etc. Childcare=How to show love and attention to
 ch
ildren 
 
 
Childcare=Daily activities like showering, preparing children meals,
 
homework,
 etc.
 
Domestic= use of modern electrical appliances,
Marketing= how to choose fresh vegetables and meat, how to bargain 
Cash handling= how to use Singapore currency.
Cooking= hands-on practice of Chinese and also Indian,Malay cooking.
Culture= the do and dont's in Singapore culture.

Slogan

Orienting your new maid should be standard procedure. Here are some ideas of what you can do.

It is normal to feel nervous and excited when you pick up your maid from the agency. However, your maid is as nervous, or even more nervous than you. After all, she probably came from a rural area and is now going to stay and help a family that she has never seen before.

As the employer, orienting your new maid is important. We recommend that the following should be done to familiarise her:

1. Give her a house tour

Show and explain to her how your house is like. Tell her where the things are placed and demonstrate how your household electrical appliances work so that she can operate it.

2. Bring her around the neighbourhood

The maid is likely going to leave the house to help you do groceries. Hence, showing her around the neighbourhood will allow her to do her job more effectively.

3. Set the ground rules

Every household is different. There are some things that employers can and cannot accept. It is wise to tell her what you cannot tolerate so there is a common understanding between you.

4. Bring her out with the family to have meals

This is one of the best ways to bond. Taking her out with your family will make her feel like she is a member of the family. Also, it is a good way for the helper to relax and de-stress from all the household chores.

5. Allow her to call back home

 

 

 

Suggest to your new maid to call her family back home when she arrives at your house. This will put both her and her family at ease. The maid can then focus on her work.

Should you allow you maid to use internet at home?

These days, having internet access is becoming more and more commonplace. People use it to learn, others use it for entertainment, and a lot of people use it to get in touch with their friends and loved ones living in far-off places. The same is very true for maids.

Giving them access to internet can both be a good thing and a bad thing, depending on how you handle the situation. Like with cellular phone use, too much can make your maid lose focus when it comes to her work.

If your maid asks you if they can have access to the internet, then by all means give them access, provided that they don't use it too much or abuse it. You can set a schedule of when your maid can have access to the internet, either through a computer or through a mobile device like a smartphone. Having internet access helps them get in touch with their families better and helps them cope with homesickness.

 

 

 

Additionally, it's also important to talk to your maid about the risks that are involved when she goes online, since there are a lot of predators and nefarious individuals that use social media sites such as Facebook to look for maids and use them to break into their employer's home.

 

6. Teach her how to take care of your child or elderly.

The way we handle and take care of our children is already different between Singaporean households, let alone between countries. Show and demonstrate to the maid how you would like her to take care of your child or elderly to be clear.

7. Give her a dictionary / English book

Indonesians and Burmese helpers often speak little English. Get them an English book so they can learn English during her free time.

Thumb dbd9c21821
  • Indian
  • New Maid
  • Married
  • Buddhist
  • MR12-0718
Thumb 9dc3ca65d9
Thumb 6cb0a6f478
Thumb a6e1f3be36
Thumb 330303 1 9ftdfz
Thumb f669907053
  • Indian
  • New Maid
  • Married
  • Sikh
  • IR11-0118
Thumb c21f0b7da5
Thumb 5d6cfa61e2
Thumb 4e1a60ce56
  • Indian
  • New Maid
  • Single
  • Hindu
  • MR12-0318
Thumb 6b93bad4e2
Thumb 335628 e32sa0
Thumb 5a3af95d 601c 49af 86bdd 9d58d454be96
  • Indian
  • New Maid
  • Married
  • Hindu
  • MR11-1118
Thumb 335745 1 uqxya6
Thumb 309913 ydegvo
Thumb 336366 1 8052hq
Thumb 335619 1 vlutmi 1
Thumb 334090 1 7ozg7r
Thumb 335193 1 yqm4fe
Thumb 310254 1 e9mkbc
Thumb 287338 1 djvnjp
Thumb 334446 vvxubw
Thumb 334370 1 1sph4x
Thumb 322944 1 82t6ab
Thumb 310227 1 0c5yoz
Thumb 309010 1 2inlg7
Thumb 318990 1 uk2h2l
Thumb 330131 w5gwdx
Thumb 324315 1 a7ol44
Thumb 331254 8aowpa
Thumb 332802 1 fs81nf
Thumb 332720 1 a7chtk
Thumb 287298 1 hqcljo
Thumb 317957 1 rswypr
Thumb 323233 1 0e3g10
Thumb 303164 1 4vfkte
Thumb opera snaps3hot 2018 10 31 135047 mail

Shortlisted